Home

 

 

About REIS

 

 

Know Your RUID

 

 

Summary of RUID Issued

 

 

Help Desk

 

 

RTI -Railways

 

 

PNR Enquiry

 

 

Train Enquiry

 

 

Codes and Manuals

 

 

6th Pay Commission

 

 

Other Railway Website

 

 

Disclaimer

 

 

Back

Employees of EAST COAST RAILWAY
Division:HEAD QUARTER

S.No Name Designation Department Service
A AHMAD  DY.CE     
A C Sahoo    Accounts   
A DATTATREYULU  DY.CEE     
A DHARMA RAO  ADME     
A K AGARWAL  CME     
A K MALLIA  ATM(CHG)     
A K PARIDA  AEN     
A K SHUKLA  Dy CE/Planning  ENGG  IRSE 
A K SINGH DEO  SR.AFA(ACCTS)  accts   
10  A K TALDI  ACM     
11  A L N MURTY  DY.FA~CAO     
12  A PANDURANGA RAO  AEE     
13  A R Mohanty  adee  elect   
14  A SAXENA  DY.CE     
15  A SENAPATI  SR.DMO     
16  A V R S Patnaik  XEN  ENGG   
17  A V RAMANA MURTHY  PSGAZ  General Administration   
18  ABANI KUMAR KESHARI SINGH  ASC     
19  ABHIMANYU PATEL  CSTE(P)     
20  AJAY SINGH  DyCMM  Stores  IRSS 
21  AJIT KUMAR SINGH  SR.DEN     
22  AMBIKA PRASAD BARIK  AEE     
23  Amit Kumar  AEN  Engineering   
24  Amit Swami  AWM  Mechanical   
25  ANAND KAPOOR  CMM     
26  ANANTA MOHAN SINGH  DY.CME  Mechanical   
27  ANJANI KUMAR SINHA  DyCE/Con/K  ENGG/Constuction   
28  ARJUN SENAPATI  ASTE     
29  ASHOK KUMAR  DY.CE     
30  ASHOK KUMAR JENA  ASTE     
31  AVANINDRA RAY  AEE     
32  AVAYA KUMAR BEHERA  DSTE  SIGNAL AND TELECOM RAILWAY ELECTRIFICATION BBS   IRSSE 
33  B B K MURTHY  Dy. CSTE/ NETWORKING  COMMERCIAL  IRSSE 
34  B B MOHARANA  AEN     
35  B K Dash    S&T   
36  B K JOSHI  CFTM     
37  B K MOHANTY  DY.CMM     
38  B K ROUT  ARM/TLHR  OPTG   
39  B N BEHERA  SR.AFA     
40  B PITCHI BABU  AEN  engg   
41  B Ram Mohan Rao  ACM/KUR (Group-B Com     
42  B RAMANA RAO  ACM     
43  B SAIRAJU  AEN     
44  B SOMULU  SR.DPO     
45  B SRINIVASA RAO  ASTE     
46  B SRINIVASA RAO  DEN     
47  B VENKATESAM  ACMT     
48  BANSIDHAR NAYAK  SR.AFA     
49  BASANTA KUMAR BARIK  AMM     
50  BASANTA KUMAR SAHOO  DEN     
51  BASANTA KUMAR TRIPATHY  AEN  ENGINEERING  OTHERS 
52  BHAGABATA PANDA  DOM     
53  Bhupesh Kumar  ASTE  S&T   
54  BICHITRA KUMAR JENA  ASTE     
55  BIJAY KUMAR DAS  DY.CE     
56  BIJAYA KUMAR PANDA  DY.CVO     
57  BIKRAM KESHARI PANDA  SPO     
58  BIPIN BIHARI BEHERA  DFM     
59  BIPIN BIHARI SAHU  AEN     
60  BIRENDRA KUMAR  ARM     
61  C HEMBRAM  XEN     
62  C MARANDI  CCM     
63  C MEENAKESWARA RAO  AEN     
64  C R SWAIN  DY.COM(FRE     
65  C V NAIK  DEN     
66  C V V S PRASAD  AEE     
67  CH B SRINIVAS  DSTE  Signal n Telecom   
68  CH MOHANA RAO  AEN     
69  CH SRINIVAS  DSTE     
70  CH VENKATARAMANA  DME     
71  Ch Vishnu Murty  AEN     
72  CH. Vishnumurty  AEN  Engineering   
73  CHAKRADHAR SAHU  Dy.CME/Plg  mechanical  IRSME 
74  CHINTA MANI HEMBRAM  AOM     
75  CHITTARANJAN DAS  DyCE/TM/BBS  TRACK MACHINE  IRSE 
76  CHITTARANJAN SARKAR  AMM     
77  D JAGADEESWARA RAO  AEN     
78  D K Jha       
79  D K Kalame    s&t   
80  D K MONDAL  CSTE     
81  D K Shulka    rpf   
82  D K Singh  ADME  /SBP   
83  D P MISHRA  DME     
84  D R SHYAMA SUNDAR  CTE     
85  D SETHI  SMM     
86  D V V SATYANARAYANA  AEN  engg/con  OTHERS 
87  Debashis Ghosh  DSTE     
88  Debashis Ghosh  DSTE     
89  Debashis Ghosh  DSTE     
90  Debashis Ghosh  DSTE     
91  Debashis Ghosh  DSTE     
92  Debashis Ghosh  DSTE     
93  Debashis Ghosh  DSTE     
94  Debashis Ghosh  DSTE     
95  Debashis Ghosh  DSTE     
96  DEBASHIS MISHRA  ASTE     
97  DEBENDRA SAHU  SECY TO FA&CAO  ACCOUNTS   
98  DEBRAJ NAYAK  DOM     
99  Deepanshu Sharma  ASTE  S&T   
100  DHARMENDRA KUMAR MALLIK  DY.CSTE     
101  DINESH K M YADAV  DY.CSTE     
102  DR (MRS)D GITA DEVI  SR.DMO     
103  Dr (MRS)P RAJKUMARI  SR.DMO     
104  Dr ASHUTOSH SWAIN  CMS     
105  DR B B SAMANTA  SR.DMO     
106  Dr B C SAHOO  SR.DMO     
107  DR B G S RAO  SR.DMO     
108  Dr BIGHNARAJ PAL  ADMO     
109  DR C R PANDA  MD     
110  Dr D LAKSHMAN RAO  SR.DMO     
111  Dr D PANIGRAHI  CMS     
112  Dr D RAMA RAO  SR.DMO  Medical Dept  IRMS 
113  DR GOPAL CH DASH  SR.DMO     
114  DR HIMANSU SEKHAR BARIK  SR.DMO     
115  DR I VISWANADHAM  SR.DMO     
116  Dr JOGESH PRASAD PANDA  SR.DMO     
117  Dr K K SENAPATI  SR.DMO     
118  DR K P S KASIPATI  SR.DMO     
119  Dr M MAHESH KUMAR  DMO  MEDICAL  IRMS 
120  DR M V RAMANA REDDY  CMS     
121  DR MANOJ KUMAR BEHERA  SR.DMO     
122  Dr P K BEHERA  ADMO     
123  Dr P PANDA  SR.DMO     
124  DR PRANABHANDU SAHOO  SR.DMO     
125  Dr R C PATRA  CDMS     
126  DR R CHARUMATI  SR.DMO     
127  Dr RAMAKANTA MAHAPATRA  addl. chief health d  MEDICAL  IRMS 
128  DR RAVIKANT KUMAR  ADMO     
129  Dr RAVIKANTH BHASKAR  ADMO     
130  DR S ANIL KUMAR PATRO  DMO     
131  DR S B V PRASAD  SR.DMO     
132  DR S K MOHANTY  CDMS     
133  Dr SABITA SATPATHY  SR.DMO     
134  Dr SAROJ KUMAR PANDA  CDMS     
135  Dr SUBAS CHANDRA SAHU  SR.DMO (SA  MEDICAL   
136  DR V C SEKHAR RAO  FA ~ CAO (    IRAS 
137  Dr. Bhabani Sankar Behe  ADMO  Medical   
138  Dr. Hemanta Kumar Prad  ADMO  Medical   
139  Dr. Milind Hirwe  AOM  TT&C   
140  E SRINIVAS       
141  E V GURUNADHA RAO  AEN     
142  Er Pravat Kumar Mohapatra,IRSEE  DY.CSO(Electrical)/E  SAFETY  IRSEE 
143  G C UPADHYAY  ACMT     
144  G H VICTOR JOSEPH  DY.CE     
145  G KRISHNA MURTY  PSGAZ  Accounts  OTHERS 
146  G M TRIPATHY  CHAIRMAN RRB BBS  TT&CD   
147  G Nageswara Rao  DY.CE     
148  G PRAKASH RAO  ACM     
149  G S REDDY  ADME     
150  G VENKATESWARA RAO  SR. DEN     
151  GANESH PRADHAN  AEE     
152  GANGADHAR PATI  SR.AFA     
153  GIRIJA SANKAR MOHANTY  SMM     
154  GIRISH KUMAR GUPTA  AMM     
155  GIRISH KUMAR RAO  AXEN  Engg.(Con)   
156  GOLAK BIHARI DASH  PSGAZ  Mechanical   
157  GOPAL CHARAN SAHOO  ADFM     
158  GORLA SRINIVAS  ASTE     
159  H ANANTA RAMAN  AEN     
160  H L LUWANG  SR. DCM     
161  H P AGARWAL  CEDE     
162  H P SARKAR  STM/FOIS  OPTG   
163  H S JOSHI  CCM     
164  H S Mahato    Accounts   
165  HANSRAJ SHARMA  SR.SM     
166  HEMBO TIRKEY  Asst. Secy  GA   
167  I APPA RAO  DPO     
168  ISIDORE TIRKEY  AMM     
169  J ACHARYA  DY.CSTE     
170  J ATCHIBABU  Executive Engineer/  Engg(Con)  IRSE 
171  J L JENA  PO-cum- Dy CCM /Cour  Commercial  IRTS 
172  J N CHAND  DY.CEE     
173  J N PATTANAYAK  AMM     
174  J R MOHANTY  SR.AFA     
175  J V APPA RAO  ADME     
176  J V KRISHNA  AEN     
177  JAYA NARAYAN AKSHILNATH  DSTE     
178  Jayanta Kumar Khamari   AEN  Engineering   
179  JAYARAM SAHOO  AEE     
180  JITENDRA KUMAR SAHU  DME     
181  JOHN BUNIYAN DAS  AOM     
182  JUNAS HASDA  AMM     
183  JUNUL MANKI  ACC     
184  JYOTI PRAKASH MISHRA  SECY. TO G     
185  K C GOUDA  AEN     
186  K C Mohapatra  Gr B  Engg   
187  K C PRADHAN  SR. DCM     
188  K Chandra Sekhar  ASC  RPF   
189  K DHANUNJAI RAO  SR. DEN     
190  K G AGARWAL  DY.CE/G  ENGINEERING  IRSE 
191  K GANESH KUMAR  DOM     
192  K J JOGA RAO  DY. FA~CAO     
193  K K CHATTERJEE  AEME     
194  K K RATH  PRINCIPAL     
195  K M MISHRA  DEN     
196  K N CHANDRAPRAKASH  DY. FA~CAO  ACCOUNTS  IRAS 
197  K N SAHOO  AOM     
198  K PRABHAKARA RAO  DYCE/PLG/ II/BBS  ENGINEERING   
199  K RAVINDRA KUMAR  AEN     
200  K S N RAJU  APO     
201  K S SATYANARAYANA  AEN     
202  K S SOMESWARA RAO  AEN  ENGINEERING  OTHERS 
203  K SRIRAMA MURTY  SR.AFA     
204  K U INGLE  CGE     
205  K V N MURTY  AFA (STROE     
206  K V R MURTY  CTPM     
207  K V RAMANA  DY.FA~CAO     
208  K V V NARASIMHA RAO  AEN     
209  K. Swaminathan  ASC  RPF   
210  KALPATARU SARKAR  AEO     
211  KARUNAKAR SAHOO  JAA  ACCOUNTS  OTHERS 
212  KISHAN PAL  CEE     
213  L D BEHERA  STM(CHG)     
214  L RAM DAS  AFA     
215  L V RAO  AEN     
216  LINGARAJ NANDA  ACM     
217  LINGARAJ TRIPATHY  AWM     
218  LOKANATH PANIGRAHI  AEN     
219  M A HAQUE  DY.CCM     
220  M BABU RAO  XEN/CON  Engg  IRSE 
221  M GANGA BHAVANI  SPO     
222  M GOVINDA RAJULU  AEE     
223  M K BEHERA  DY.CVO(ENG     
224  M K GUPTA  CBE     
225  M K MOHANTY  SMM     
226  M K PATNAIK  DY.CSO     
227  M L SINGH  SR. DMM     
228  M M PATNAIK  AOM     
229  M M RAO  DCM     
230  M N S RAMESH  XEN     
231  M N S RAY  CCM(FS)     
232  M P Singh  CE     
233  M S N MURTHY  AEE     
234  M S SASTRY  SR.DMO     
235  M V NARASIMHAM  DFM     
236  M V R MURTHY  DOM     
237  M VENKATA RAMANA  AEN     
238  MAHAMAD NAYIMUDIN KHAN  SR.DEN     
239  MANASA RANJAN PANDA  XEN     
240  MANISH KUMAR  XEN  ENGG  IRSE 
241  MANJU RAY  CPO(ADMN)  PERSSONEl  IRPS 
242  MANOJ KUMAR  Sr DEN  Open line / kur div  IRSE 
243  MANOJ KUMAR BEURA  DY.CSTE  Signal and Telecommunication   
244  MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA  Secretary to GM, ECo  TT&C   
245  MANOJ KUMAR SAHOO  SR.DEE     
246  MANORANJAN SATPATHY  LO     
247  MOTILAL SAH  SR. DSTE     
248  MURALI DHAR SAHU  SR. PRO     
249  MUSALI DAVID RALF  XEN     
250  N DILESWAR RAO  CMM     
251  N K JAYASINGH  STM     
252  N N PATTAJOSHI  SR. DCM     
253  N PADHI  INQUIRY OFFICER  GENERAL ADMINISTRATION   
254  N R GURU  AEN     
255  N R PATNAIK  WPO  PERSONEL  IRPS 
256  N R SAHU  WM     
257  N V RAMESH  Dy. CEE  ELECTRICAL   
258  N V S S PRASAD  DyCE. TMS BBS  Engg.  IRSE 
259  NARENDRA MAROTRAO KOTNAKE       
260  NAWAL KISHORE TIWARY  ASTE     
261  NIGMANANDA SAHOO  AEN     
262  NIRANJAN NAYAK  DY.CE     
263  NIRANJAN SAHOO  Sr.CDO.PURI  MECH  IRSME 
264  OM PRAKASH  SR RBA     
265  P B MOHAPATRA  AEN     
266  P B MONDAL  DPO     
267  P C SATPATHY  AFA     
268  P CH RAMU NAIDU  ACM  COMMERCIAL   
269  P CHINNA  DOM     
270  P K BAGH  XEN     
271  P K BEHERA  SR.DEE     
272  P K GHOSH  AEN     
273  P K JENA  DY.CE     
274  P K MISRA  CPTM     
275  P K MOHANTY  DY.CE     
276  P K MOHANTY  ASST.TRANSPORTATIONS  OPTG  IRTS 
277  P K MOHAPATRA  SR. ADGM     
278  P K PANDA  SSTE  S&T   
279  P K PANIGRAHI  DEN     
280  P K Patel  SR. DSTE     
281  P K PRADHAN  WEE  ELECTRICAL   
282  P K PRADHAN  SMM     
283  P K SAMAL  SSTE     
284  P R SURESH  DY.CE     
285  P RAMACHANDRA RAO  SRDFM     
286  P S BHATACHARYA  Dy.CSTE/C/D&D/BBS  S&T   
287  P SURESH       
288  P UMA MAHESWAR RAO  ASTE     
289  P V S RAO  DOM     
290  P VENKATA RAMANA  CSE  S&T  IRSSE 
291  Pankaj Chouhan  AEN  Engineering   
292  PASUPULA SANKARAIAH  AEN     
293  PEDADA NARAYANA RAO  SPO-I     
294  PRADEEP JAIN  CEE     
295  PRADEEP KUMAR DASH  XEN     
296  Pradeep Yadav  AEN  Engineering   
297  PRADIPTA KUMAR DAS  DY. FA&CAO  FINANCE   
298  PRAFULA KR BEHERA  DY.FA~CAO     
299  PRAMATHA KUMAR DAS  DSTE(P)     
300  PRAMOD KUMAR DAS  SR.DMO[ S G ]  MEDICAL  IRMS 
301  PRASANJIT CHOUDHURY  AEN     
302  PRASANTA KUMAR MOHANTY  AEN     
303  PRATAP MOHAPATRA  ASTE     
304  R Arun Kumar  AEN  Engineering   
305  R B JENA  APO     
306  R C SAHOO  ADME     
307  R D UMAMAHESWARA RAO  AEN     
308  R JAGADISH  AEE     
309  R K BEHERA  DY.CSTE/C/  S&T   
310  R K BISWAS  AEN     
311  R K GUPTA  CEE     
312  R K GURU  AEE     
313  R K MOHANTY  AEN(PLNG)  ENGG/HQR  OTHERS 
314  R K Panda    s&t   
315  R K SETHI  SR. DMM     
316  R K SWAIN  DY.CE(BRID     
317  R N BARTARYA  COM     
318  R N Mohapatra       
319  R N NAYAK  ACM     
320  R P SAHU  LO     
321  R PRASAD RAO  APO     
322  R S MITRA  FA &CAO (F&S)  ACCOUNTS  IRAS 
323  R S P RAO  EEE     
324  R S Tiwary    rpf   
325  R V RAJARAO  DEE     
326  R.K.Mohanty  IRPS  Personnel   
327  R.K.Panda  SSTE/PLANNING  S&T   
328  RABI NARAYAN DAS  ACM(G)  Commercial   
329  RABINDRANATH JENA  Jt. General Manager  RVNL  IRSE 
330  RAJ KU PATRA  AEN     
331  RAJANI KANTA SAMAL  EEE/CON/ANGL  ELECTRICAL (CON)  IRSEE 
332  RAJENDRA DHAMBEL  DY.CSTE     
333  RAJENDRA NAIK  ADME     
334  Rajesh Ratan  Dy.CSTE/Proj/VSKP     
335  RAJIB RAM PATEL  AEN     
336  RAJNISH ARORA  CME     
337  RAKESH KUMAR JAIN  CEE     
338  RAM KUMAR JHA  ASTE  S&T   
339  RAMACHANDRA SETHI  FA~CAO     
340  RAMESH CHANDRA SAHOO  XEN     
341  RAMESH KUMAR D  ASTE     
342  Ravi Prakash Yadav  AEN  Engineering   
343  RITESH KUMAR MEHER  ADEE(TRS)/ANGL  Electrical(TRS)   
344  RUTURAJ DAS  ASTE     
345  S B MISHRA  DY.CPO     
346  S C BEHURIA  AEN     
347  S C SETHI  DME  MECHANICAL(D)   
348  S C TRIPATHY  SCM     
349  S HANSDAH  DY.CMM  STORES   
350  S K Choudhury    rpf   
351  S K DAS MOHAPATRA  AFA     
352  S K DASS  AEN     
353  S K DIXIT  AEN     
354  S K GUPTA  CME     
355  S K MISHRA  SPO(IR&G)  Personnel   
356  S K MISHRA  DY.COM     
357  S K PANDA  SMM     
358  S K Pankaj  C.W.M./ECOR  MECHANICAL  IRSME 
359  S K PATEL  CELE     
360  S K PATRO  Dy. CME/HQ  MECHANICAL  IRSME 
361  S K PATRO  AEN     
362  S K ROUT  AEE     
363  S K SAHA  SR.DEE     
364  S K SAHOO  Sr.Safety Officer/S&  Safety   
365  S K SAHOO  PO/RCT     
366  S K SARANGI  AEN  Engg. HQ.   
367  S M SAKIL AHEMAD  ADME     
368  S MAHESH KUMAR  SR. DEN     
369  S N CHAUDHARY  SR. SC     
370  S NATARAJAN  DY.FA~CAO     
371  S NIRANJAN KUMAR  ASTE  S&T  OTHERS 
372  S P KANUNGO  SR.Sr.DSO/VSKP  Safety   
373  S P SAMANTARAY  Chief General Engine  ENGINEERING  IRSE 
374  S S MISHRA  CCM     
375  S S NATARAJAN  FA~CAO     
376  S SATYANARAYANA  AEN     
377  S SRINIVASA RAO  AEN     
378  S.Mayileri  AEN  Engineering   
379  SAIBA NANDA BASKEY  ACM     
380  SAILENDRA KUMAR NAYAK  SEN/TMC/SBP  ENGG  OTHERS 
381  SAMBIT KUMAR PAL  DY.CCM     
382  SAMIR KUMAR MOHAPATRA  SSTE     
383  Sanjay Kumar  ADME  Mechanical   
384  SANJAY MOHAPTRA  DY.CCM     
385  SANJAYA KUMAR TRIPATHY  SSTE     
386  SANJEEV MEHTA  DGM     
387  SANTOSH KUMAR BAGH  CRSE     
388  SAROJ KANTA PATRA  SR. DEN     
389  SATISH KUMAR  SR.DEE     
390  SATYA PRIYA MISHRA  SPO/GAZ&COURT  personnel  OTHERS 
391  Shammas Hameed  AOM  TT&C   
392  Shivaji Sutar Maruti  ARM  TT&C   
393  SHYAMAL NATH  DY.CE     
394  SIMACHALA BEHERA  ADFM-I/KUR(ACCTS)  Accts   
395  SISIR KUMAR ACHARYA  SECY TO PCE  ENGINEERING  OTHERS 
396  Sitansu K Acharya    engg   
397  SMT USHA VENUGOPAL  FA ~ CAO (  GEneral   
398  SRI ASHOK KUMAR  SR.DEN  ENGG  IRSE 
399  SRI ASUTOSH SETHI  DSTE  SIG AND TELE  OTHERS 
400  SRI S H SAFDAR  CSTE     
401  SRINIBAS PRAHARAJ  ASTE     
402  SRINIBAS SAHOO  XEN     
403  SRINIVAS BEHERA       
404  SUBHRANSU S MISHRA  DY.CME(M~P     
405  SUBODH CHANDRA CHOUDHARY  SR.DME     
406  SUBRAT TRIPATHY  SDGM  General Administration  IRTS 
407  SUBRATA MISHRA  AEN     
408  SUBRATA SARKAR  General Manager(Mech  Rail Vikas Nigam limited,Kolkata  IRSME 
409  SUDHAKAR BEHERA  SSTE/Tele-HQ/BBS  SIGNAL & TELECOM   
410  SUDHIR KANTA ACHARYA  AEN     
411  SUDHIR KUMAR PARIDA  SR.DEN     
412  SUMANA MOHANTY  SRDFM     
413  SUNIL KANTA MISHRA  AEN  construction   
414  SUNIL KUMAR  DEE     
415  SUNIL KUMAR PODDAR  ASTE     
416  SURENDRA KISHORE BARIK  ASST.PHARM     
417  SURENDRA TARAI  SEN     
418  SURESH CHANDRA NAYAK  DY.CEE     
419  SUSANT KUMAR PUROHIT  DY GENERAL MANAGER  GENERAL ADMINISTRATION  IRSEE 
420  SUSANTA MISHRA  AEN     
421  T CHANDRA SEKHARA RAO  ACM     
422  T D REDDY  AM-IT  Accounts   
423  T J PRAKASH  SR.DMO  MEDICAL   
424  T K CHANDEL  AEE     
425  T LAHIRI  DSTE     
426  T M RAO  DY.CE     
427  T R DASH  SSTE  S&T   
428  T V RAMANA  AEN     
429  TAPAN MAHAPATRA  SMM     
430  TATWADARSI SAHOO  AEN     
431  TRIBIKRAM MISHRA  DCM  Commercial  OTHERS 
432  TRILOCHAN NAYAK  SM(GAZ)     
433  TUSHAR KANTI DAS  AEN     
434  U N MUKUT  EEE     
435  UMESH CHANDRA NAYAK  XEN     
436  UMESH SINGH  COS     
437  UPENDRA SAHU  AFA     
438  UPENDRA SETHY  CSTE     
439  V SRINIVASA RAO  AEE     
440  V VENKATA CHALAM  AFA     
441  Vineet Kumar  AEE  Electrical   
442  VINOD KUMAR BAHMANI  CAO(C)     
443  VINOY KOTY  Secy. to FA&CAO  Accounts  IRAS 
444  Y MASTHANAIAH  Dy.CE(Con)SBP     
445  Y SRINIVASU  AEN     
446  YOGENDER KATOCH  CSE     

                                                                    contact us